Ransomville Speedway

  • 1
Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Wheel To Wheel Action Every Friday Night!

Witness the best short track racing in the northeast each and every Friday night. Click to see a full list of events.

6/21/2024 - Ransomville Speedway

6/21/2024 - Ransomville Speedway

Ransomville, NY

Northtown Mahindra & Waste Management Presents Family Autograph Night

Divisions:
358 Modifieds
Sportsman
Street Stocks
Mini Stocks
Novice Sportsman

Tickets:
Grandstand $20
Sr 60+ Student 12-17 $17
11+Under- FREE

Classes

  • Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks9 entries
  • Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman11 entries
  • Krown Undercoating Modifieds17 entries
  • Stirling Lubricants Sportsman20 entries
  • Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks15 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ki Po Chevrolet Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 1
2 4 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 2
3 3 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman -
4 1 717 Rich Conte Rich Conte Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -3
5 6 60 Butch Zimmerman Butch Zimmerman Burt, NY Burt, NY 1
6 5 72 Phil Schepis Phil Schepis Medina, NY Medina, NY -1
7 7 84M Mike Kelly Mike Kelly -
8 8 05 Jeff Almekinder Jeff Almekinder Chili, NY Chili, NY -
9 9 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter Akron, NY Akron, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
2 6 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman 4
3 8 717 Rich Conte Rich Conte Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 5
4 7 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 3
5 2 72 Phil Schepis Phil Schepis Medina, NY Medina, NY -3
6 5 60 Butch Zimmerman Butch Zimmerman Burt, NY Burt, NY -1
7 3 84M Mike Kelly Mike Kelly -4
8 9 05 Jeff Almekinder Jeff Almekinder Chili, NY Chili, NY 1
DNS 4 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter Akron, NY Akron, NY -

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 78JR Nigel Pendykoski Nigel Pendykoski Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
2 4 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
3 3 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
4 11 88J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 7
5 9 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 4
6 1 82 Johnny Zimmerman Johnny Zimmerman -5
7 5 717 Brooklyn Chaffee Brooklyn Chaffee Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -2
8 DNF 2 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -6
9 DNF 8 72 Jacalyn Nettleton Jacalyn Nettleton Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
DNS 7 9 Sheldon Gardner Sheldon Gardner Little Genesee, NY Little Genesee, NY -
DNS 10 88X Nick Tarnowski Nick Tarnowski Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 3
2 5 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 3
3 2 717 Brooklyn Chaffee Brooklyn Chaffee Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
4 DNF 1 9 Sheldon Gardner Sheldon Gardner Little Genesee, NY Little Genesee, NY -3
5 DNF 3 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -2
DQ 6 88J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 5 82 Johnny Zimmerman Johnny Zimmerman 3
3 4 78JR Nigel Pendykoski Nigel Pendykoski Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
4 3 72 Jacalyn Nettleton Jacalyn Nettleton Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
5 DNF 2 88X Nick Tarnowski Nick Tarnowski Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3

Krown Undercoating Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
2 1 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker -1
3 5 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 2
4 3 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
5 8 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
6 7 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
7 9 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
8 13 44V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III Elba, NY Elba, NY 5
9 4 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -5
10 10 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
11 12 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY 1
12 15 74 Dave Flannigan Dave Flannigan , ON , ON 3
13 17 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
14 DNF 6 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -8
15 DNF 14 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
16 DNF 11 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -5
17 DNF 16 132 Brandon Michaud Brandon Michaud Medina, NY Medina, NY -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
2 2 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
3 4 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
4 9 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 5
5 8 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 3
6 6 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
7 7 44V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III Elba, NY Elba, NY -
8 3 74 Dave Flannigan Dave Flannigan , ON , ON -5
9 5 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker 3
2 8 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 6
3 2 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
4 7 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
5 1 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -4
6 6 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -
7 3 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
8 DNF 5 132 Brandon Michaud Brandon Michaud Medina, NY Medina, NY -3

Stirling Lubricants Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 3 44 David Conant Jr David Conant Jr 1
3 6 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 3
4 8 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 4
5 7 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
6 4 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY -2
7 1 379 Ricky Newton Ricky Newton Medina, NY Medina, NY -6
8 9 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
9 15 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 6
10 10 3 Justin McKay Justin McKay -
11 13 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
12 11 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
13 18 23 Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
14 5 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -9
15 14 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak -1
16 16 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz -
17 17 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY -
18 DNF 20 99S Steven Miller Steven Miller olcott, NY olcott, NY 2
19 DNF 12 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -7
DNS 19 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 David Conant Jr David Conant Jr -
2 6 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
3 2 379 Ricky Newton Ricky Newton Medina, NY Medina, NY -1
4 3 3 Justin McKay Justin McKay -1
5 7 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
6 5 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz -1
7 DNF 4 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
2 6 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
3 4 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
4 7 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY 3
5 5 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak -
6 3 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY -3
7 DNF 1 99S Steven Miller Steven Miller olcott, NY olcott, NY -6

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY 1
2 1 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -1
3 4 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 1
4 3 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
5 6 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
6 5 23 Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
2 8 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY 6
3 2 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -1
4 3 25 Ben Hornquist Ben Hornquist -1
5 10 980 John Carlson John Carlson Elma, NY Elma, NY 5
6 7 79 Brandon Close Brandon Close Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
7 15 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 8
8 6 24R Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Attica, NY Attica, NY -2
9 5 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -4
10 13 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker 3
11 12 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay 1
12 9 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3
13 14 0Z kenny zimmerman kenny zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
14 1 9 David Vaillancourt David Vaillancourt Tondawanda, NY Tondawanda, NY -13
15 11 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
2 4 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul 2
3 8 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY 5
4 6 79 Brandon Close Brandon Close Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
5 7 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
6 5 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
7 1 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -6
8 3 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24R Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Attica, NY Attica, NY 1
2 6 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin 4
3 7 25 Ben Hornquist Ben Hornquist 4
4 5 9 David Vaillancourt David Vaillancourt Tondawanda, NY Tondawanda, NY 1
5 3 980 John Carlson John Carlson Elma, NY Elma, NY -2
6 1 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay -5
7 4 0Z kenny zimmerman kenny zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3
Ticket Info


The Modified Tour Inc
Atwal Eye Care
Hy-Tech Concrete
KIPO Automotive Group
Krown
Super DIRTCar Series
VP Race Fuels
Sunflowers of Sanborn
DirtCar Series Sportsman
Empire Super Sprints
Kevins Carpet Cleaning